Vista P/ A Cidade No Centro De Urubici Ust0207
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Express check-in/ -out |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Featuring a convenient location a mere 500 metres from Sao Joaquim National Park, the 1-bedroom Vista P/ A Cidade No Centro De Urubici Ust0207 apartment accommodates up to 2 guests. Wi-Fi and private parking are also available at the apartment.
Inscricoes Rupestres lies a stone's throw from this apartment, while Rancho da Montanha Urubici is just a 5-minute walk away. Take a peaceful 20 minutes' stroll into the heart of Urubici city centre. Vista P/ A Cidade No Centro De Urubici Ust0207 apartment is situated 3.9 km from Mirante Urubici.
Thanks to a seating area and a dining area, complete with a multi-channel TV, as well as comforts like air conditioning, a convenient stay is ensured. The accommodation features a bathroom with a hair dryer and bath sheets. Furthermore, a shower is available.
Vista P/ A Cidade No Centro De Urubici Ust0207 apartment offers self-catering amenities, such as an equipped kitchen, and a dining area for guests' convenience.
- Local attractions
- Urubici Lookout3.9 km
- Sao Joaquim National Park350 m
- Rancho da Montanha Urubici200 m
- Mirante Urubici3.9 km
- Cachoeira do Avencal1.5 km
- Arroio do Engenho2.9 km
- Graxaim Ecoturismo e Aventuras2.9 km
- Igreja Matriz Nossa Senhora Mae dos Homens2.4 km
- Airports
- Lages104 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Curtains
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is the city centre from Vista P/ A Cidade No Centro De Urubici Ust0207 apartment?
It will take a 20-minute walk to get from Vista P/ A Cidade No Centro De Urubici Ust0207 apartment to the city centre. - ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Vista P/ A Cidade No Centro De Urubici Ust0207 apartment?
Vista P/ A Cidade No Centro De Urubici Ust0207 apartment has private parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Vista P/ A Cidade No Centro De Urubici Ust0207 apartment?
At Vista P/ A Cidade No Centro De Urubici Ust0207 apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Vista P/ A Cidade No Centro De Urubici Ust0207 apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Emporium Serra do Sol, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Brazilian dishes, conveniently situated 300 meters from Vista P/ A Cidade No Centro De Urubici Ust0207 apartment. Additionally, they can try out Churrascaria Tradicao, which specializes in Brazilian dishes, conveniently found 5 minutes' stroll away. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by the apartment?
The apartment has the capability to accommodate up to 2 guests.